County Candidates

State Candidates

Federal Candidates

 

 

COUNTY OFFICES

COUNTY COMMISSION CHAIRMAN
JASON BUELTERMAN
302 8TH ST
TYBEE ISLAND GA 31328 - 9538
PARTY: REPUBLICAN
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: EDUCATOR
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/04/2020
BILLY HAIR
46 MODENA ISLAND DR
SAVANNAH GA 31411 - 1006
PARTY: REPUBLICAN
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: RETIRED
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
CHESTER A. ELLIS
714 BARTON ST
SAVANNAH GA 31415
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: RETIRED
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/05/2020
JAMES "JAY" JONES
15 GREENBRIAR DR
SAVANNAH GA 31419 - 2915
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: COUNTY COMMISSIONER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/04/2020
COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 1
KEVIN HEYMAN
9949 WHITEFIELD AVE
SAVANNAH GA 31406 - 8527
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: EDUCATOR
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/05/2020
HELEN LYNAH STONE
9974 WHITEFIELD AVE
SAVANNAH GA 31406 - 8505
PARTY: REPUBLICAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: RETIRED
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/04/2020
BENJAMIN WANAGER
216 COLUMBUS DR
SAVANNAH GA 31405 - 4202
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/06/2020
COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 2
GATOR RIVERS
1402 E 31ST ST
SAVANNAH GA 31404
PARTY: REPUBLICAN
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: RETIRED
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/05/2020
CLINTON EDMINSTER
2010 WHITAKER ST
SAVANNAH GA 31401
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: ART SUPPLY RETAILER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/06/2020
MICHAEL J. HAMILTON SR
1105 E PARK AVE
SAVANNAH GA 31404 - 2111
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: NONE
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/06/2020
TONY B. RILEY
614 E WALDBURG ST
SAVANNAH GA 31401
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: BORRUNE CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION, LLC
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 3
BOBBY LOCKETT
148 S ROBINHOOD DR
SAVANNAH GA 31406 - 4151
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: RETIRED/ COUNTY COMMISSIONER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/03/2020
BRIAN REESE
2116 E GWINNETT ST
SAVANNAH GA 31404 - 2528
E-mail: brianreese4congress@gmail.com
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: MANAGING PARTNER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/05/2020
COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 4
PAT FARRELL
5 RUM RUNNERS ALLEY
SAVANNAH GA 31411 - 3007
PARTY: REPUBLICAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: BUSINESS OWNER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/05/2020
COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 5
FLORENCE "FLO" GLOVER
1111 STARK AVE
SAVANNAH GA 31405
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: RETIRED
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/03/2020
TANYA MILTON
25 ALPINE DR
SAVANNAH GA 31405
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: VICE PRES/AD DIRECTOR - THE SAVANNAH TRIBUNE
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
TABITHA A. ODELL
14 DORCHESTER CT
SAVANNAH GA 31406 - 4404
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: CONSULTANT
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
YUSUF SHABAZZ
1923 ARCHER ST
SAVANNAH GA 31405 - 3708
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: COMMISSIONER & BUSINESS OWNER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
ANGELA WASHINGTON
102 BRANDLEWOOD DR
SAVANNAH GA 31405 - 2743
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: GRAPHIC DESIGNER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 6
WILLIAM DYAL
6 KINGFISHER CIR
SAVANNAH GA 31419
PARTY: REPUBLICAN
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: ELECTRICIAN
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/03/2020
LEONARD MASSEY
213 SWEETWATER STATION DR
SAVANNAH GA 31419
PARTY: REPUBLICAN
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: NONE
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/05/2020
AARON "ADOT" WHITELY
102 SHADY GROVE LN
SAVANNAH GA 31419
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: INSURANCE AGENT
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/03/2020
COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 7
DEAN KICKLIGHTER
130 CROSS CREEK DR
POOLER GA 31322
PARTY: REPUBLICAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: SALON AND GYM OWNER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/04/2020
ORLANDO SCOTT
602 STONEBRIDGE CIR
SAVANNAH GA 31419
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: RETAIL DISTRICT MANAGER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/04/2020
ALIZINA WALLACE-MCCOY
177 CHERRY LAURAL LN
SAVANNAH GA 31419
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: FINANCE DIRECTOR
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/05/2020
COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 8
KENNETH ADAMS
29 NEWELL ST
SAVANNAH GA 31415
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: PUBLISHER/PAINTER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/05/2020
GARY MONROE
46 HAWKINSVILLE RD
GARDEN CITY GA 31408 - 1502
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: LONG SHOREMAN
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/04/2020
CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT
TAMMIE MOSLEY
910 E 41ST ST
SAVANNAH GA 31401
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
CORONER
CHARLES PUGH
402 JACKSON WOODS BLVD
SAVANNAH GA 31405
PARTY: REPUBLICAN
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: PHYSICIAN - INTERNAL MEDICINE
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/03/2020
DAVID CAMPBELL
24 RED FOX DR
SAVANNAH GA 31419 - 9535
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: MORTICIAN
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
J. VERNARD FLOWERS
4 HAWKINSVILLE RD
GARDEN CITY GA 31408
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: SYLVANIA FUNERAL HOME
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/03/2020
AMETHYST SHORTZ OKWU
138 MILLS RUN DR
SAVANNAH GA 31405 - 2886
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: BUSINESS CONSULTANT
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/05/2020
LILLIAN WILLIAMS
807 OLD MILL RD
SAVANNAH GA 31419
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: PHYSICIAN
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/05/2020
PROBATE COURT JUDGE
TOM BORDEAUX
333 E 44TH ST
SAVANNAH GA 31405 - 2213
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: LAWYER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/03/2020
SHERIFF
JOHN T. WILCHER
19 CHIPPEWA DR
SAVANNAH GA 31406 - 4707
PARTY: REPUBLICAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: SHERIFF
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
TAX COMMISSIONER
SONYA JACKSON
530 E VICTORY DR
SAVANNAH GA 31405 - 2249
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: DIRECTOR OF CAMPUS OPERATIONS
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/06/2020
HENRY LEE PERRY
141 W 51ST ST
SAVANNAH GA 31405 - 2151
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: BUSINESS MANAGER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
AL SCOTT
105 PUTTENHAM XING
POOLER GA 31322 - 9607
PARTY: DEMOCRATIC
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: COUNTY COMMISSION CHAIRMAN
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/06/2020
SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 1
DENISE R. GRABOWSKI
115 E 52ND ST
SAVANNAH GA 31405
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: URBAN PLANNER
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/03/2020
JONATHON JONES
201 E 52ND ST UNIT # 2
SAVANNAH GA 31405
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: SERVICE PROFESSIONAL
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/04/2020
SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 2
DIONNE HOSKINS
1527 E 35TH ST
SAVANNAH GA 31404 - 2919
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: FISHERY BIOLOGIST
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/04/2020
SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 3
CONNIE HALL
3301 HAZEL ST
SAVANNAH GA 31404 - 4914
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: RETIRED PRINCIPAL
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 7
MICHAEL JOHNSON
214 CARLISLE WAY
SAVANNAH GA 31419 - 6606
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: REALTOR
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
LEONARD K MCCOY
177 CHERRY LAURAL LN
SAVANNAH GA 31419
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: PROFESSOR/ENT
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/05/2020
JUDGE OF STATE COURT (COOLIDGE)
ELIZABETH LIBBY COOLIDGE
5 FRANKLIN CREEK RD S
SAVANNAH GA 31411
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: ATTORNEY
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
JUDGE OF STATE COURT (FOWLER)
DEREK J. WHITE
209 TOWNE LAKE WAY
POOLER GA 31322 - 2144
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: NO
OCCUPATION: ATTORNEY
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
JUDGE OF STATE COURT (SAPP)
GREG SAPP
1531 WILMINGTON ISLAND RD
SAVANNAH GA 31410 - 4521
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: JUDGE
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
CHIEF MAGISTRATE JUDGE
MARY KATHRYN MOSS
2228 WALTHOUR RD
SAVANNAH GA 31410 - 4711
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: CHIEF MAGISTRATE
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/04/2020
MAGISTRATE JUDGE
MICHAEL BARKER
117 FARRINGDON CIR
SAVANNAH GA 31410 - 3184
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: MAGISTRATE JUDGE
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/02/2020
RECORDERS COURT JUDGE (ODELL)
HARRIS ODELL JR
14 DORCHESTER CT
SAVANNAH GA 31406 - 4404
PARTY: NON PARTISAN
INCUMBENT: YES
OCCUPATION: ATTORNEY
QUALIFIED DATE: 03/03/2020

 

 

STATE OFFICES

REP - PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION DIST 1
JASON SHAW (I)
DEM - PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION DIST 1
ROBERT G. BRYANT
REP - PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION DIST 4
LAUREN BUBBA MCDONALD, JR. (I)
DEM - PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION DIST 4
DANIEL BLACKMAN
JOHN NOEL
SUPREME COURT - BETHEL
ELIZABETH "BETH" BESKIN
CHARLIE BETHEL (I)
SUPREME COURT - WARREN
HAL MOROZ
SARAH HAWKINS WARREN (I)
COURT OF APPEALS - BROWN
TRENTON "TRENT" BROWN, III (I)
COURT OF APPEALS - COOMER
CHRISTIAN COOMER (I)
COURT OF APPEALS - DOYLE
SARA DOYLE (I)
COURT OF APPEALS - GOBEIL
ELIZABETH DALLAS GOBEIL (I)
COURT OF APPEALS - MARKLE
DAVID TODD MARKLE (I)
COURT OF APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
CARLA MCMILLIAN (I)
SUPERIOR COURT - EASTERN - BASS
LISA COLBERT
TRACY O'CONNELL
SUPERIOR COURT - EASTERN - MORSE
JOHN E. "PANCHO" MORSE, JR. (I)
REP - STATE SENATE DIST 1
BEN WATSON (I)
DEM - STATE SENATE DIST 1
KERRI WILKINS MCGINTY
DEM - STATE SENATE DIST 2
LESTER G. JACKSON, III (I)
REP - STATE HOUSE DIST 161
BILL HITCHENS (I)
DEM - STATE HOUSE DIST 162
CARL WAYNE GILLIARD (I)
DEM - STATE HOUSE DIST 163
DEREK J. MALLOW
MAC SIMS
MARC SMITH
MATTHEW J. SWANSON
ANNE ALLEN WESTBROOK
REP - STATE HOUSE DIST 164
RON STEPHENS (I)
DEM - STATE HOUSE DIST 164
JEFFREY D. RAYNO
MARCUS THOMPSON
DEM - STATE HOUSE DIST 165
MICKEY STEPHENS (I)
CLINTON YOUNG
REP - STATE HOUSE DIST 166
JESSE PETREA (I)
DEM - STATE HOUSE DIST 166
MICHAEL MACK
REP - DISTRICT ATTORNEY - EASTERN
MEG DALY HEAP (I)
DEM - DISTRICT ATTORNEY - EASTERN
SHALENA COOK JONES
ZENA MCCLAIN

 

 

FEDERAL OFFICES

REP - PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
DONALD J. TRUMP (I)
DEM - PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
MICHAEL BENNET
JOSEPH R. BIDEN
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
PETE BUTTIGIEG
JOHN K. DELANEY
TULSI GABBARD
AMY KLOBUCHAR
DEVAL PATRICK
BERNIE SANDERS
TOM STEYER
ELIZABETH WARREN
ANDREW YANG
REP - US SENATE
DAVID A. PERDUE (I)
DEM - US SENATE
SARAH RIGGS AMICO
MARCKEITH DEJESUS
JAMES KNOX
TRICIA CARPENTER MCCRACKEN
JON OSSOFF
MAYA DILLARD SMITH
TERESA PIKE TOMLINSON
REP - US HOUSE DIST 1
EARL L. "BUDDY" CARTER (I)
DANNY MERRITT
KEN YASGER
DEM - US HOUSE DIST 1
JOYCE MARIE GRIGGS
LISA M. RING
BARBARA SEIDMAN